Fee Structure – Shaikh Ayaz University Shikarpur

Fee Structure (Per Semester)

Rates published for Batch 2027, Semester I to VIII.

S.No Particulars BSCS / BSIT BBA BS(COM), B.Ed, BS(ENG), BS(MATH)
MeritSelf MeritSelf MeritSelf
1Admission / Semester Enrollment Fee5,00010,0005,00010,0005,0009,000
2Tuition Fee16,50016,50011,00011,0005,5005,500
3University Dev. Fund3,00018,0003,50013,5004,00015,000
4Examination Fee3,0003,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
5Sports600600600600600600
6Library1,6001,6001,6001,6001,6001,600
7ID Card300300300300300300
Total (Per Semester) 30,00050,000 25,00040,000 20,00035,000

Important Notes:

  • Fee is payable per semester at the start of each semester.
  • Self‑Finance seats carry higher Admission / Semester Enrollment and University Development Fund charges, as shown above.
  • Fee structure is subject to revision by the University as per Government policy.

All new admitted students will follow the above fee plan for the entire duration (Semester I to VIII). Scholarships and financial aid are available for eligible students.