Syndicate

The Members of the Syndicate

Sr. No Name and Address
1 Dr. Sohrab Khan Sarki, MPA Banglow # 64/II, Lane 20, Khayaban-e-Badban, DHA 7, Karachi
2 Mr. Justice Muhammad Karim Khan Agha, Judge High Court Sindh, Karachi.
3 The Secretary College Education Department or his nominee not below the level of Additional Secretary, Building # 6 3rd Floor Near Finance Department, New Sindh Secretariat Karachi.
4 The Nominee, HEC Islamabad.
5 The Secretary, Universities & Boards Deptt:, Govt: of Sindh or his nominee not below the rank of Additional Secretary.
6 Dr. Ayesha Isani Majeed, Department of Radiology Pakistan Institute of Medical Science, Islamabad, nominee of HEC Sindh.
7 Dr. Saqib Wahab Mahar, Associate Professor, Department of Business Administration the Shaikh Ayaz University, Shikarpur (Elected by Senate)
8 Mr. Bakhtiar Ahmed Kubar, Asstt: Prof: Pak Studies, the Shaikh Ayaz University, Shikarpur.
9 Mr. Muhammad Ali Brohi, Assistant Professor , Department of Business Administration the Shaikh Ayaz University, Shikarpur (Elected by Senate)
10 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Naveed Soomro, Lecturer Deptt: of Maths, the Shaikh Ayaz University, Shikarpur.
11 Prof: Dr. Abdul Rahim Malik, Al-Rahim House Mohallah Syed Qutub Ali Shah, Ghotki.
12 Mr. Faraz Shaikh House No.53-A,11th South Street, Phase 2, DHA Karachi.
13 Mr. Rahim Bux Channa, House No. 118 Prince Street Green Avenue Chatta Bakhtawar Park Road, Islamabad
14 Moulvi Abdullah Mahar, Village: Somrani, P.O: Rustam, Tehsil: Lakhi, District: Shikarpur.
15 Prof: Dr. Nilofer Shaikh, House No.A-46/1 Sindh University Emloyees Housing Society Jamshoro.
16 Mr. Mir Muhammad Mahar, Additional Registrar, the Shaikh Ayaz University, Shikarpur.
17 The Chairman of the Boards of Intermediate and Secondary Education Larkana.
18 The Chairman of the Board of Technical Education, Karachi.
Twelve University teachers elected by all University teachers.
19 Mr.Parkash Lal, Assistant Professor.
20 Dr.Zulifqar Ali Rajper, Associate Professor.
21 Dr.Ghulam Muhammad Mangnego, Assistant Professor.
22 Mr.Asadullah Bhatti, Lecturer.
23 Mr.Tanveer Ahmed Muhammadi, Assistant Professor.
24 Mr.Mehboob Ali Golo, Assistant Professor.
25 Mr.Ishfaque Ali Kalhoro, Lecturer.
26 Mr.Muhammad Ali Shaikh, Assistant Professor.
27 Miss.Shireen Fatima Bhatti, Assistant Professor.
28 Mr. Ubaidullah Kashif Dayo, Assistant Professor.
Three persons eminent in the Arts, Sciences and professions, one
from each category nominated by the Chief Minister.
29 Mr. Abdul Razak Soomro, Advocate Supreme Court of Pakistan, Quaid-e- Awam Road, Near Quaim Shah Bukhari, Larkana.
30 Dr. Manzoor Hussain Soomro, Advisor, House No. 106 Gali No. 40, Street G-10/4, Islamabad.
31 Dr. Zeenat Isani, 8-B, Sunset Avenue, Phase-II Extension Defence Housing Authority, Karachi.
32 Mr. Sarfaraz Ahmad Tunio, Director Finance, the Shaikh Ayaz University Shikarpur.